Mellanox® MFS1S00-H005E InfiniBand HDR 200G QSFP56 AOC Cable 5m - NADDOD

NVIDIA/Mellanox MFS1S00-H005E/MFS1S00-H005V Compatible AOC 5m (16ft) 200Gb/s QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR LSZH Active Fiber Cable (850nm , MMF)

#32639
#32639
モデル: Q56-200G-A5H
  売却:  3103
在庫あり 4
request-free-sample
Request Sample

アイテムスポットライト

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM8700/8790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with QSFP56 MSA and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
5m (16ft) 200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cable for Mellanox
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFS1S00-H005E/MFS1S00-H005V Compatible AOC 5m (16ft) 200Gb/s QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR LSZH Active Fiber Cable (850nm , MMF)
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
Description

NADDOD's Mellanox MFS1S00-H005E/MFS1S00-H005V Compatible 5m (16ft) 200G InfiniBand HPC Active Optical Cable (QSFP56 to QSFP56, 30mm)

NADDOD offers optimal Mellanox MFS1S00-H005E/MFS1S00-H005V compatible 5m (16ft) 200G QSFP56 active optical cable (AOC) for QM8700/QM8790, MCX653106A-HDAT-SP/MCX653105A-HDAT-SP/MCX653106A-ECAT-SP/MCX653105A-ECAT-SP, to achieve ultra-fast processing of high-resolution simulations, extreme-size datasets.

仕様
Form Factor
QSFP56
Cable Length
3m~100m
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
4.35W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
IB HDR,200G Ethernet Compliant
コネクティビティ ソリューション
Unmatched Performance with NVIDIA Quantum HDR Switch and InfiniBand

Based on the NVIDIA Quantum HDR switch, ConnectX-6/7 InfiniBand smart network cards, and a flexible 200Gb/s InfiniBand end-to-end solution, this setup offers high throughput bandwidth and ultra-low network transmission latency. It delivers exceptional performance in High-Performance Computing (HPC), AI, and massive-scale cloud infrastructure, while reducing costs and complexity.

Applications
もっと見る
製品のハイライト
100% Compatible Tested by Original NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand Environment

With NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR all series switches and NICs, NADDOD Test Center have extensively tested every part by live GPU and NVIDIA/Mellanox switching systems to guarantee its performance and ensure our InfiniBand networking products' 100% compatibility.

NADDOD
MQM9700-NS2FMQM9700-NS2RMQM9790-NS2FMQM9790-NS2R
NADDOD
MQM8700-HS2FMQM8700-HS2RMQM8790-HS2FMQM8790-HS2R
NADDOD
MSB7800-ES2FMSB7800-ES2RMSB7890-ES2FMSB7890-ES2R
NADDOD
MCX653105A-HDATMCX653106A-HDATMCX653106A-HCATMCX654105A-HCAT
Why NADDOD IB products?

NADDOD's 200G InfiniBand HDR AOC provides exactly the same technology and performance standards including low power consumption, high bandwidth, high density, lowest latency, and insertion loss as NVIDIA/Mellanox for full compatibility with InfiniBand systems. Bandwidth tests and latency tests in the HDR network environment are verified by NVIDIA/Mellanox equipment connection, and the practical cases of supercomputing application solutions associated with InfiniBand products of NADDOD service are verified to be fully comparable to the performance and quality of the original.

Unique provider for customizing in hardware
NADDOD HPC solutions accelerate global network progress

NADDOD continuously achieves efficient integration with NVIDIA products and solutions in cloud computing, artificial intelligence, HPC, and other areas. In data-intensive applications, NADDOD's high-performance networking products have been deployed to the core of national well-known supercomputing centers in January 2022, and the solutions include high-performance switches, optical connectors and NICs to support renowned supercomputing centers and undertake various large-scale scientific and engineering computing tasks with high-performance networking.

質問と回答
質問する
Q:
Where can I download FW for QM8700 IB switch?
A:
QM8700 do not have FW file. Because managed systems do not require Firmware updating. Firmware updating is done through the MLNX-OS management software. You can download the firmware updating file in the Resources section of the QM8790 listing, or click here for other QM87XX series switches firmware updating user manual.
Q:
If hypothetically we had a problem where we don’t know if the issue is with the NADDOD cables or with the Mellanox switches, or maybe Mellanox switch failure due to cable's problem, would you provide us technical support?
A:
Of course. No matter what problem you have, you can just contact us directly. NADDOD will provide technical support: including switch and network configuration services to help you find out and solve problems.And please make sure: AOC/DAC cables or transceivers are networking interconnection accessories, which essentially are just a connection of signal transmission and don't cause any hardware or software problems to the original devices. NADDOD Test Center recreates a 100% original environment for testing all parts of our IB products to provide customers the highest quality and performance.
Q:
Whether the InfiniBand cables MFS1S00-H003E can be used on Ethernet switches?
A:
Yes, InfiniBand cables MFS1S00-H003E can be used for both IB and Ethernet, but Ethernet cables can only be used for Ethernet. NADDOD provides both high cost-effective IB and Ethernet cables for your options.
もっと見る
カスタマーレビュー
4.8
4 レビュー
  • 5 星
    50%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%
すべてのレビュー (4)
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    4.5
    Before buying this product, I was unsure if it would be compatible with my devices. However, after receiving it, I found that it works well and is compatible with my equipment.
    役に立った (6)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    5.0
    The product has performed exceptionally well and has been running smoothly for over a month. The delivery was fast, and the overall service experience was great.
    1 コメントを表示しています
    • === に Dun Lucy
    役に立った (9)コメント (1)
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    4.5
    I needed this cable primarily to connect IB network Spine and Leaf switches. I purchased a few samples to test, and this product performs similarly to the original in terms of bandwidth and error rate. It's an excellent product, and I will continue to purchase it.
    役に立った (8)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    5.0
    I chose to purchase AOC primarily because it is convenient for cabling. Currently, these AOC cables are working well and provide stability in my laboratory setup.
    役に立った (4)コメント
品質認証
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
私たちが提供するもの