40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 150m(OM3)2km(SMF) MMF/SMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 150m(OM4)2km(SMF) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF/SMF

#18674
#18674
Modèle: QSFP-40G-LX4
  Vendu:  348
En stock 660
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 150m(OM3)2km(SMF) MMF/SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 150m(OM4)2km(SMF) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF/SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
100m (OM3) /150m (OM4)/2km(SMF)
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF/MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Points forts du produit
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Service standardisé
Comparer les articles
QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
150m(OM3)2km(SMF)
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
10km
10km
40km
Media
MMF/SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-5~3.5dBm(MMF)
-6~2.4dBm
-7~2.3dBm
-6~-1dBm
-2.7~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
no data
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons