Cisco Compatible 200GBASE- 2SR4 200GBASE-NRZ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP-24 UPC Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

#101779
Modèle: QDD-200G-SR8
Vendu: 77
En stock: 56
$ 499.00

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption 7W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFPDD MSA CMIS V4.0, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1 Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 8x25G NRZ Retimed 200GAUI-8 Electrical Interface.
  • Support 2x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density and Easy Migration to 200G Platforms.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD NRZ 850nm 100m MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco Compatible 200GBASE- 2SR4 200GBASE-NRZ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP-24 UPC Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-16 APC
Power Consumption
≤7W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
200G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The leaf-spine architecture network, designed with 400G QSFP-DD switches and 100G/400G optical modules, meets the requirements of high bandwidth, low latency, low convergence, and low power consumption, making it a highly efficient network. It provides robust network support for big data, HPC (High-Performance Computing), machine learning, and AI (Artificial Intelligence) applications.

Applications
Voir plus
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
What modulation is used in QDD-200G-SR8 optical module?
A:
The modulation of QDD-200G-SR8 optical module is 8X25G NRZ for both electrical side and optical side.
Q:
What is the transmission distance of QDD-200G-SR8?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 can transmit up to 100m with OM4 patch cables.
Q:
What is the difference between QDD-200G-SR8 and Q56-200G-SR4?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 is QSFP-DD package, 8 channels, 25G NRZ modulation per channel; Q56-200G-SR4 is QSFP56 package, 4 channels, 50G PAM4 modulation per channel.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.8
4 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    50%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (4)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    This module connects perfectly with our 100G SR4 module and is very scalable, eliminating the need to replace all of our products, which saves us money.
    Utile (9)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    We are very satisfied and relieved to receive full technical support and service even after purchase.
    Utile (1)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    The performance of this module has exceeded our expectations and we are confident that it will be an ideal choice for our future projects.
    Utile (10)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    The product was received in a very sturdy package, the first time we tested it we could not connect properly and thought we had bought a bad product, after communicating with the technician we realized that we should have used a 16-core jumper instead of a 12-core, and it is now running very well, and I have a very good impression of their service staff.
    Utile (2)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons