Cisco Compatible 3m (10ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable - NADDOD

Cisco Compatible 3m (10ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

#101644
#101644
Modèle: OSFP-QDD-A3
  Vendu:  13
En stock 14
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP and QSFP-DD MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Cisco Compatible 3m (10ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable
Cisco Compatible 3m (10ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
OSFP to QSFP-DD
Cable Length
1m~50m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤10W(OSFP) ≤9W(QSFP-DD)
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
400G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
Spine-Leaf Architecture

This solution provides a perfect 400G connectivity solution for interconnecting QSFP-DD switches and OSFP network cards, resolving the compatibility issues between different port enclosures of the devices.

Applications
Points forts du produit
no data
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
How far can the OSFP-QDD-AOC transmit?
A:
This cable can transmit up to 30m.
Q:
What are the advantages of the OSFP-QDD-AOC?
A:
This cable solves the interconnection issue between QSFP-DD switches and OSFP network cards, and compared to modules, it greatly reduces the interconnection cost.
Q:
What are the common applications of QSFP-DD 400G AOC?
A:
The 400G AOC cable is suitable for high-speed network transmission, data centers, cloud computing, and large-scale network device connections. It provides a high-speed, low-latency, reliable, and compatible data transmission solution.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons