Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC InfiniBand EDR Optical Transceiver Module for SMF, MCX556A-ECAT, MCX653106A-HDAT

#32244
モデル: QSFP-100G-LR4H
売却: 460
在庫あり: 187
$ 369.00
Brand:
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
NADDOD (InfiniBand)

アイテムスポットライト

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA SB7800/7890/7880 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with QSFP28 MSA and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km SMF InfiniBand EDR Module for Mellanox
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC InfiniBand EDR Optical Transceiver Module for SMF, MCX556A-ECAT, MCX653106A-HDAT
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 InfiniBand HPC Optica Transceiver Module (QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km, LC-LC, DDM for SMF)

Mellanox® 100Gb/s optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. It is also qualified for use in Mellanox InfiniBand EDR end-to-end systems. The transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. NADDOD offers Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4H transceiver for SB7800/SB7890, MCX556A-ECAT/MCX653106A-HDAT. It converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.

仕様
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x25.781Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.781Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB EDR,100G Ethernet Compliant
コネクティビティ ソリューション
The Spine-Leaf Architecture

This solution adopts a Spine-Leaf architecture, which can enhance network performance, scalability, and security, meeting the ever-changing demands of data centers.

Applications
製品のハイライト
Unique advantages of NADDOD 100G InfiniBand EDR transceiver

NADDOD's 100G InfiniBand EDR QSFP28 transceiver, is designed for use in high-performance application scenarios, features high port density, low power consumption, very high throughput and very low latency. It is suitable for InfiniBand, data centers, high-performance computing, cloud computing, machine learning, AI, etc.

What is InfiniBand?

InfiniBand, supported by all major OEM server vendors, is a high-performance, versatile network architecture based on a switched fabric. As a way to extend and create the next generation of server I/O interconnect standards. It has become a leading standard for high performance computing.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

質問と回答
質問する
Q:
Where can I download FW for QM8700 IB switch?
A:
QM8700 do not have FW file. Because managed systems do not require Firmware updating. Firmware updating is done through the MLNX-OS management software. You can download the firmware updating file in the Resources section of the QM8790 listing, or click here for other QM87XX series switches firmware updating user manual.
Q:
If hypothetically we had a problem where we don’t know if the issue is with the NADDOD cables or with the Mellanox switches, or maybe Mellanox switch failure due to cable's problem, would you provide us technical support?
A:
Of course. No matter what problem you have, you can just contact us directly. NADDOD will provide technical support: including switch and network configuration services to help you find out and solve problems.And please make sure: AOC/DAC cables or transceivers are networking interconnection accessories, which essentially are just a connection of signal transmission and don't cause any hardware or software problems to the original devices. NADDOD Test Center recreates a 100% original environment for testing all parts of our IB products to provide customers the highest quality and performance.
Q:
Whether the InfiniBand cables can be used on Ethernet switches?
A:
Yes, InfiniBand cables can be used for both IB and Ethernet, but Ethernet cables can only be used for Ethernet.
もっと見る
カスタマーレビュー
4.8
5 レビュー
  • 5 星
    60%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%
すべてのレビュー (5)
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    5.0
    I stumbled upon these NADDOD modules on Google and had my questions professionally answered by their technical team. I placed an order for the 100G LR4 optical modules, and they have performed exceptionally well.
    役に立った (9)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    5.0
    I needed a product that could facilitate simple connections within a range of 8 to 10 kilometers, and NADDOD recommended this module. I have received the product and it is currently working reliably.
    役に立った (6)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    5.0
    This product was urgent for us, and I appreciate the quick delivery!
    役に立った (4)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    4.5
    Our company requires some 100G optical modules. After comparing prices with NVIDIA, NADDOD's prices are truly competitive.
    役に立った (5)コメント
  • 確認済みの購入
    確認済みの購入
    4.5
    I just tested some 100G LR4 optical modules, and they all have excellent performance. Looking forward to further collaboration with your team.
    役に立った (8)コメント
品質認証
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
私たちが提供するもの