Juniper Compatible 400G QSFP-DD XDR4 PAM4 1310nm 2km FEC DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32787
Modèle: QDD-400G-XDR4
Vendu: 39
En stock: 55
$ 879.00

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤10.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
400GBASE-XDR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Juniper
Juniper Compatible 400G QSFP-DD XDR4 PAM4 1310nm 2km FEC DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

Juniper QDD-4X100G-FR-S Compatible 400G QSFP-DD XDR4 PAM4 LWDM4 Optical Transceiver Module (MUX/DEMUX design SMF MTP/MPO-12 2km DDM with FEC)

The Juniper 400G QSFP-DD XDR4 Module supports 100G breakout link lengths of up to 2km with FEC performed on the host platform. This 400GBase-DR4+ QSFP-DD transceiver has four pairs of single-mode fiber (SMF) with an MPO-12 connector. It's designed for 400 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28 100G-DR (up to 500m), 100G-FR, and 100G-LR. NADDOD offers Arista 400GBASE-XDR4 Compatible 400G QSFP-DD XDR4 (DR4+) Optical module, which adopts a 1310nm EML transmitter type and PAM4 pulse amplitude modulation mode, using a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm for 400Gb/s optical transmission. It is compliant to the IEEE 802.3cu for 100GBASE- FR1, and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standards. It is widely used in high-performance computing (HPC) networks, data centers, 400G Ethernet interconnect, enterprise core, and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MPO/MTP-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤10.5W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Architecture

This network solution utilizes NADDOD optical modules to connect the products and achieve a network architecture upgrade from 100G to 400G. It provides higher data transmission rates and increased reliability while effectively reducing network latency between Spine switches and Leaf switches.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 400G transceiver

NADDOD 400G optical transceiver has great advantages in increasing data throughput and maximizing data center bandwidth and port density. 400G QSFP-DD has been tested and recognized by the global market as we are the first brand to complete the commercial order delivery of 400G data center optical modules.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Comparer les articles
QDD-400G-DR4

QDD-400G-DR4

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

QDD-400G-XDR4

QDD-400G-XDR4

Form Factor
QSFP-DD
OSFP
QSFP-DD
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Cable Distance
500m
500m
2km
Electrical Modulation
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
Optical Modulation
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Power Consumption
≤10.5W
≤10W
≤10.5W
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Can OSFP ports use modules in QSFP-DD form factor, such as QDD-400G-XDR4?
A:
OSFP and QSFP-DD are two completely different form factors, so QSFP-DD optical modules like QDD-400G-FR4, QDD-400G-SR8, QDD-400G-LR4 or QDD-400G-XDR4 all these optical transceivers cannot be used in OSFP ports.
Q:
The standard of QSFP56-DD is 8*50G, why are there only four channels in QSFPDD 400G XDR4?
A:
The optical module mainly completes the optical-electrical conversion work, for the number of its signal channels, there are two dimensions: an electrical signal (i.e., host side, connected to the device) and an optical signal (i.e., optical path side, connected to the optical fiber), the 8*50G is its electrical signal channel mode on the host side, and the DSP chip of the QDD-400G-XDR4 module with the gearbox function, which can convert the electrical signals of the 8X50G into the 4X100G optical signal.
Q:
Which application scenarios are QSFPDD 400G XDR4 generally used in?
A:
The QDD-400G-XDR4 transceiver is usually used to interconnect a 400G leaf switch with a spine, or a 400G QDD switch with a 100G QSFP28 switch, and as server NICs increase in speed, it can also be used to interconnect a 400G QDD switch with a 400G OSFP/QSFP112 NIC.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.7
3 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    33%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (3)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    We were looking for long range transceiver modules for our NVIDIA SN4700 series switches and needed ones with MTP interfaces as we didn't want to replace the patch cables we already had, and the salesman recommended this 400G-XDR4, which is a great fit.
    Utile (10)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    They have a very comprehensive range of 400G product types and will try others next time.
    Utile (8)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    Our test team has run all the test programs and there doesn't seem to be any problems.
    Utile (6)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons