Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) MPO/MTP-12 Transceiver Module for MMF

#18564
モデル: QSFP-40G-SR4
売却: 290
在庫あり: 253
$ 32.00

アイテムスポットライト

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) MPO/MTP-12 Transceiver Module for MMF
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
仕様
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
100m (OM3) /150m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
製品のハイライト
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

標準化されたサービス
アイテムを比較
QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4

Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
10km
150m(OM3)2km(SMF)
10km
40km
Media
MMF
SMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-6~2.4dBm
-7~2.3dBm
-5~3.5dBm(MMF)
-6~-1dBm
-2.7~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
質問と回答
質問する
no data
カスタマーレビュー
品質認証
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
私たちが提供するもの