Juniper QSFP-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#32459
모델: QSFP-100G-FR
판매된: 185
재고: 216
$ 288.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤4.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-FR QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Juniper
Juniper QSFP-100G-FR Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
1x50Gbaud PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

With the SN2700 as the Spine and Leaf switch, this network topology uses 100G single-wave modules to interconnect the spine and leaf layers, providing high-speed and efficient data transmission. Meanwhile, SN2410 acts as a TOR switch and connects 25G NICs to provide high-speed and efficient access for end devices. This structure can significantly improve network performance, reduce costs, and facilitate future upgrades to 400G Ethernet.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-FR transceiver

Suitable for applications such as interconnection between internet data center (IDC) computer rooms, HPC, high-frequency trading, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

표준화된 서비스
Standardized Service
항목 비교
QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-LR

QSFP-100G-LR

Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
2km
2km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)/150m(@OM5)
500m
10km
Media
SMF
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-2.4~4dBm
-6.5~2.5dBm
-5.5~3dBm
-2.9~4dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤4.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
What are the advantages of 100G single-wavelength optical modules over other 100G modules?
A:
To reduce cost and provide better transmission efficiency, 100G single-lambda uses PAM4 optical signaling and coding for single-wavelength 100G transmission. By using fewer lasers and detectors and reducing optical complexity, single-wavelength 100G modules are less costly than 4-wavelength 25Gb/s transmission modules.
Q:
What is the difference between a 100G single-wave optical module and a 400G module?
A:
There are two modulation modes for 400G optical modules, 8x50G PAM4 and 4x100G PAM4. 4x100G PAM4 reduces the number of optical devices and the complexity of optical structure compared with 8x50G PAM4, so the single-wave 100G technology provides a more cost-effective realization method for 400G applications, and the use of 100G single-wave modules can make 400G network upgrading more convenient. The use of 100G single-wave optical modules can make the 400G network upgrade more convenient.
Q:
What fiber does the QSFP-100G-FR match with?
A:
QSFP-100G-FR is a duplex LC interface and can be used with regular single-mode fiber with LC connectors.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것