Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) MPO/MTP-12 Transceiver Module for MMF

#32345
모델: QSFP-100G-SR4
판매된: 147
재고: 590
$ 81.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4)  MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) MPO/MTP-12 Transceiver Module for MMF
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

This network solution adopts NADDOD optical links products, which can smoothly complete the 100G~400G network architecture upgrade; between Leaf switch and ToR switch, it provides higher data transmission rate and higher reliability while effectively reducing network latency. Suitable for various large-scale network scenarios, such as data centers, cloud computing centers, telecom operators, etc.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-SR4 transceiver

Suitable for short-distance applications such as 100G data center internal network, server room, enterprise core layer and distribution layer,etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

표준화된 서비스
Standardized Service
항목 비교
QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
70m(@OM3)/(100m@OM4)
2km
10km
30km(no FEC)40km(FEC)
80km(FEC)
Media
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
-5.5~2dBm
-2.9~4.5dBm
-2.9~4.5dBm
2.0~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤6.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
What are the main applications for 100G QSFP28 SR4?
A:
The 100G SR4 transceiver is commonly used in data centers, enterprise networks, and high-performance computing to provide high-speed, reliable data transfers to meet the demand for large-scale computing and data processing power.
Q:
What patch cables are used to connect the 100G SR4?
A:
The 100G SR4 needs to be used with OM3 or OM4 8-fiber/12-fiber, UPC interface, B-polar MTP/MPO patch cables, 70m transmission with OM3 transceiver, and 100m transmission with OM4 transceiver.
Q:
Can the 100G QSFP28 SR4 be breakout?
A:
Yes. The 100G QSFP28 SR4 can be interconnected to the 25G SR module using MTP/MPO - 4*LC harness lines for breakout.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것