Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#32420
모델: QSFP-100G-ER4
판매된: 134
재고: 4
$ 1799.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤4.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
30km(no FEC)/40km(FEC)
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
Data Center Interconnect

The Ethernet DCI interconnect solution provides a stable and efficient network communication platform for high-speed data transmission and reliability between data centers with resource sharing, redundancy, and load balancing features to ensure maximum network availability and performance.

Applications
제품 하이라이트
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-ER4 transceiver

Applicable to 100G data center interconnection, campus network, telecommunications field, and cloud computing, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

표준화된 서비스
Standardized Service
항목 비교
QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
30km(no FEC)40km(FEC)
70m(@OM3)/(100m@OM4)
2km
10km
80km(FEC)
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-2.9~4.5dBm
-8.4~2.4dBm
-5.5~2dBm
-2.9~4.5dBm
2.0~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤4.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤6.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
How does the QSFP-100G-ER4 work?
A:
The 100G ER4 enables transmission distances of up to 40km by using a semiconductor amplifier (SOA) inside the transceiver to increase the power budget. The transmitter can operate on four LAN WDM bands: 1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309nm. Optical signals on these four bands are multiplexed by a WDM WDM multiplexer and transmitted over single-mode fiber through a duplex LC connector. At the receiving end, the SOA amplifies the signal before the WDM WDM multiplexer breaks it down into individual channels.
Q:
What is the transmission distance of QSFP-100G-ER4?
A:
The transmission distance is up to 30km without opening the port FEC and up to 40km with opening the port FEC.
Q:
What is the power consumption of QSFP-100G-ER4?
A:
4.5W.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것