Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#32375
모델: QSFP-100G-CWDM4
판매된: 127
재고: 302
$ 155.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The network architecture consists of a 25G/100G network consisting of ConnectX-5 NICs, NADDOD optical links, and NADDOD switches, which creates a fast, predictable, scalable, and efficient communications network for data centers, following the fiber optic cabling of the 10G/40G legacy network to maximize cost savings.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-CWDM4 transceiver

Suitable for applications such as interconnection between internet data center (IDC) computer rooms, HPC, high-frequency trading, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

표준화된 서비스
Standardized Service
항목 비교
QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-LR

QSFP-100G-LR

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
2km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)/150m(@OM5)
500m
2km
10km
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-6.5~2.5dBm
-5.5~3dBm
-2.9~4dBm
-2.4~4dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
What are the advantages and applications of 100G CWDM4?
A:
High bandwidth: It supports a 100Gbps data transmission rate to meet the demand for high-speed data communication. Saving fiber resources: By using CWDM technology, four wavelengths are multiplexed onto a single mode fiber, thus saving fiber resources. Suitable for short-distance transmission: Suitable for short-distance data center interconnection, server-to-server connection, and other application scenarios.
Q:
How does 100G CWDM4 work?
A:
At the transmitting end, the QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module first converts four electrical signals with a transmission rate of 25Gbps into four CWDM optical signals, and then multiplexes them onto a single fiber to transmit at a rate of 100Gbps. At the receiving end, the QSFP28 CWDM optical module first breaks down the optical input signals into four channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them into four electrical output signals.
Q:
When using a pair of 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical modules, do I need to turn on the forward error correction (FEC) function?
A:
When using 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical modules, both ends need to turn the FEC function on or off at the same time (the FEC function is turned on to reduce the BER).
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것