Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m MTP/MPO-12 APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102066
모델: OSFP-400G-SR4
판매된: 10
재고: 사용 가능
$ 880.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤9W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ck, CMIS 4.0 Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m MTP/MPO-12 APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m MTP/MPO-12 APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
Description

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m MTP/MPO-12 APC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

NADDOD OSFP-400G-SR4 is an four-Channel, Parallel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic OSFP for 400Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short range data communication and interconnect application. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 4x53.125GBd. The length of OSFP SR4 is up to 30 meters over OM3 MMF or 50 meters over OM4 MMF.

명세서
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
50m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤9W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
no data
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can 400G SR4 be interconnected with 800G Twin-Port 2xSR4?
A:
Yes, 800G Twin-Port 2xSR4 with two OM4 MPO-12/APC patch cables can be connected to two 400G SR4 optical modules.
Q:
Can QSFP-DD ports use modules in OSFP form factor, such as OSFP-400G-SR4?
A:
OSFP and QSFP-DD are two completely different form factors, so OSFP optical modules cannot be used in OSFP-DD ports.
Q:
What is the main connectivity solution for the OSFP-400G-SR4?
A:
The OSFP-400G-SR4 is mainly used for OSFP port ConnectX-7 adapters, with the opposite end connecting to OSFP-800G-2xSR4 optical modules on 800G OSFP switches.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것