NVIDIA/Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102065
모델: OSFP-400G-DR4
판매된: 12
재고: 사용 가능
$ 1079.00
Transceiver Types:
OSFP-400G-DR4
OSFP-400G-DR4
Brand:
NVIDIA/Mellanox (Ethernet)
NVIDIA/Mellanox (Ethernet)

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤9W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ck, CMIS 5.2 Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
NVIDIA/Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

NADDOD OSFP-400G-DR4 transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for optical data communication applications supporting 400G Ethernet. The OSFP-400G-DR4 is designed to operate in switch and router applications supporting OSFP MSA compliant traffic for up to 100m links.

명세서
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
100m
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤9W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
no data
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can a 400G OSFP DR4 be interconnected with an 800G 2xDR4?
A:
Yes, it is possible. The 800G dual-port 2xDR4 can be connected to two 400G DR4 optical modules using two single-mode MPO-12/APC jumpers.
Q:
Can QSFP-DD 400G DR4 be interconnected with OSFP 400G DR4?
A:
Even though QSFP-DD and OSFP have different standards, QDD-400G-DR4 and OSFP-400G-DR4 are still interconnected and they have the same standards on the optical side; this is one way to interconnect NVIDIA CX7 OSFP-packaged 400G NICs with 400G QSFPDD switches.
Q:
Can QSFP-DD ports use modules in OSFP form factor, such as OSFP-400G-DR4?
A:
OSFP and QSFP-DD are two completely different form factors, so OSFP optical modules cannot be used in OSFP ports.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것