Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xFR4/FR8 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32800
모델: OSFP-800G-2xFR4
판매된: 17
재고: 4
$ 1699.00
Transceiver Types:
OSFP-800G-2xFR4
OSFP-800G-2xFR4
Brand:

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤16W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA, IEEE802.3ck Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xFR4/FR8 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xFR4/FR8 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual LC Duplex SMF Optical Transceiver Module
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
Description

Generic Compatible OSFP-800G-2xFR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module, Support 800GBASE-FR8 (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, Dual LC Duplex, DDM)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xFR4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE-FR8 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with dual duplex LC connectors. The OSFP-800G-2xFR4 can convert 8-channel 106.25Gb/s electrical data to 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly, it optically converts 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals to 8-channel electrical data output on the receiver side. It has been designed to withstand the maximum range of external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI. The OSFP-800G-2xFR4 Optical Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for optical data communication applications supporting 800G Ethernet.

명세서
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Dual Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤16W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
800G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
Scalability and flexibility of networks

The 800G high-performance switches combined with the processing power of 800G optical modules combine to enable seamless connectivity and efficient data exchange between devices and provide an optimal Ethernet solution for AI/ML workloads, dramatically improving AI cluster performance and lowering total cost of ownership.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
Unique advantages of NADDOD 800G transceiver

800G optical module has significant advantages such as high speed, high density and good heat dissipation performance. The R&D is the key to 800G optical modules, and NADDOD has been in the forefront. NADDOD has invested USD 60 million in the R&D of 800G modules this year with intelligent plant area of 72,000㎡. We also employ a large number of senior technical experts in the industry with high salaries and use the world's most cutting-edge facilities to ensure our customers get top quality and stable performance products.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

항목 비교
OSFP-800G-2xFR4

OSFP-800G-2xFR4

QDD-800G-DR8+

QDD-800G-DR8+

OSFP-800G-DR8+

OSFP-800G-DR8+

OSFP-800G-DR8

OSFP-800G-DR8

Form Factor
OSFP
QSFP-DD
OSFP
OSFP
Center Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Dual Duplex LC
MPO/MTP-16
Dual MPO/MTP-12
Dual MPO/MTP-12
Cable Distance
2km
2km
2km
500m
Electrical Modulation
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Optical Modulation
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Power Consumption
≤16W
≤18W
≤16W
≤16W
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
EML
Protocols
IEE802.3ck,OSFP MSA, CMIS 5.0
IEE802.3ck,QSFP-DD MSA,CMIS 5.0
IEE802.3ck,OSFP MSA, CMIS 5.0
IEE802.3ck,OSFP MSA, CMIS 5.0
Application
Data Center, HPC, cloud networks, 800G to 800G Ethernet, 800G to 2x400G
Data Center, HPC, cloud networks, 800G to 800G Ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 800G to 8x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, cloud networks, 800G to 800G Ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 800G to 8x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, cloud networks, 800G to 800G Ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 800G to 8x100G Breakout
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can I use only one port of the 800G Dual Port 2xFR4 Optical Module?
A:
Yes, the rate is 400G if only one of the ports is used.
Q:
Can I interconnect 800G OSFP 2xXDR4 and 800G OSFP 2xFR4 which are both 2km modules?
A:
No. 800G OSFP 2xXDR4 is a dual MPO interface and 800G OSFP 2xFR4 is a dual LC interface and cannot be interconnected.
Q:
Can this module be connected to 400G modules?
A:
Yes, this OSFP-800G-2xFR4 optical module can be connected to two 400G FR4 optical modules via two single-mode fiber patch cables.
더보기
고객 리뷰
5.0
1 리뷰
  • 5 별
    100%
  • 4 별
    0%
  • 3 별
    0%
  • 2 별
    0%
  • 1 별
    0%
모든 리뷰 (1)
  • 확인된 구매
    확인된 구매
    5.0
    Installation and usage of FR4 modules are very convenient. They can be easily matched with our existing single-mode patch cords without the need to purchase additional accessory products.
    도움이 되는 (2)코멘트
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것