Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xXDR4 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32798
모델: OSFP-800G-2xXDR4
판매된: 18
재고: 6
$ 1679.00
Transceiver Types:
OSFP-800G-2xXDR4
OSFP-800G-2xXDR4
Brand:

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤16W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA, IEEE802.3ck Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xXDR4 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800G OSFP 2xXDR4 1310nm 2km PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
Description

Generic Compatible OSFP-800G-2xXDR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC, DDM)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xXDR4 transceiver a high performance, cost effective module for optical data communication applications supporting 800G Ethernet. The OSFP-800G-2xXDR4 supports up to 2km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. The OSFP-800G-2xXDR4 can convert 8-channel 106.25Gb/s electrical data to 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly, it optically converts 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals to 8-channel electrical data output on the receiver side.It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G XDR4, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

명세서
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤16W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
800G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
Scalability and flexibility of networks

The 800G high-performance switches combined with the processing power of 800G optical modules combine to enable seamless connectivity and efficient data exchange between devices and provide an optimal Ethernet solution for AI/ML workloads, dramatically improving AI cluster performance and lowering total cost of ownership.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
no data
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can this module be connected to 400G modules?
A:
Yes, this OSFP-800G-2xXDR4 optical module can be connected to two 400G XDR4 optical modules via two 12-core single-mode fiber patch cables.
Q:
Can 400G OSFP modules be used for 800G OSFP ports?
A:
Yes, 800G OSFP ports are backward compatible with 400G OSFP as long as the physical form factor is compatible.
Q:
Can I use 800G OSFP optical modules for 800G QSFP-DD ports?
A:
No, OSFP and QSFP-DD are different-sized packages with different physical dimensions and are not compatible.
더보기
고객 리뷰
5.0
1 리뷰
  • 5 별
    100%
  • 4 별
    0%
  • 3 별
    0%
  • 2 별
    0%
  • 1 별
    0%
모든 리뷰 (1)
  • 확인된 구매
    확인된 구매
    5.0
    This product can be connected to my 400G QSFP-DD switch, which is very convenient and meets the requirements for long-distance transmission.
    도움이 되는 (1)코멘트
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것