Dell Compatible 400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

#32782
モデル: QDD-400G-ER8
売却: 9
在庫あり: 2
$ 6899.00

アイテムスポットライト

  • Max Power Consumption ≤14W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA,CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3cn Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km SMF Module for Dell
Dell Compatible 400GBASE-ER8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
仕様
Applications
製品のハイライト
質問と回答
カスタマーレビュー
資力
Description

Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD ER8 PAM4 8 LWDM Optical Transceiver Module (MUX/DEMUX design SMF LC 40km DDM with FEC)

Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD ER8 is a state-of-the-art transceiver that offers superior performance and reliability in 400 Gigabit Ethernet applications. It is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs standard and features LWDM8 technology for long-distance transmission, as well as FEC (Forward Error Correction) for reliable data transmission. Additionally, it covers the entire C-band with 1273.54, 1277.89, 1282.26, 1286.66, 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14nm wavelengths. It is designed to support data throughputs up to 400GB/s, making it an ideal solution for high-speed data centers and telecom networks. NADDOD's 400G QDD ER8 is a cost-effective and reliable way to upgrade your network and get the highest performance.

仕様
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
40km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤14W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
コネクティビティ ソリューション
The Spine-Leaf Architecture

The 400G Data Center Interconnect (DCI) solution provides 400G port speeds and effectively reduces the cost of interconnecting data centers. NADDOD's optical connectivity products enable long-distance metropolitan area network expansions and facilitate fast migration of massive data between data centers. By eliminating bandwidth bottlenecks, this solution significantly improves bandwidth and enhances the utilization rate between data centers.

Applications
製品のハイライト
Unique advantages of NADDOD 400G transceiver

NADDOD 400G optical transceiver has great advantages in increasing data throughput and maximizing data center bandwidth and port density. 400G QSFP-DD has been tested and recognized by the global market as we are the first brand to complete the commercial order delivery of 400G data center optical modules.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

アイテムを比較
QDD-400G-LR4

QDD-400G-LR4

OSFP-400G-LR4

OSFP-400G-LR4

QDD-400G-LR8

QDD-400G-LR8

QDD-400G-ER4

QDD-400G-ER4

QDD-400G-ER8

QDD-400G-ER8

Form Factor
QSFP-DD
OSFP
QSFP-DD
QSFP-DD
QSFP-DD
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance
10km
10km
10km
40km
40km
Electrical Modulation
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
Optical Modulation
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
8x53.125Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
8x53.125Gbps PAM4
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Power Consumption
≤10W
≤12W
≤14W
≤12W
14W
Transmitter Type
CWDM EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
LWDM EML
LWDM EML
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4,100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.0, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3cn
Application
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet
質問と回答
質問する
Q:
Can OSFP ports use modules in QSFP-DD form factor, such as QDD-400G-ER8?
A:
OSFP and QSFP-DD are two completely different form factors, so QSFP-DD optical modules like QDD-400G-FR4, QDD-400G-SR8, QDD-400G-LR4 or QDD-400G-ER4/ER8 all these optical transceivers cannot be used in OSFP ports.
Q:
What is the difference between 400G ER4 and 400G ER8 and can they be interconnected?
A:
Both 400G ER4 and 400G ER8 have an electrical side rate of 8x53.125Gb/s PAM4, but the optical side rate is different, the ER4 is 4x106.25Gbps PAM4 while the 400G ER8 is 8x53.125Gb/s PAM4, and they cannot be interconnected.
Q:
Can I interconnect a QSFP-DD 400G module at one end and an OSFP 400G module at the other?
A:
Yes, QSFP-DD and OSFP only describe the physical form factor of the module, and as long as the modules are of the same type (such as both being 400G-DR4 or 400G-FR4), OSFP and QSFP-DD modules can be interconnected.
もっと見る
カスタマーレビュー
品質認証
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
私たちが提供するもの