Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 QSFP112 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC Optical Transceiver Module

#101943
모델: Q112-400G-SR4
판매된: 29
재고: 사용 가능
$ 899.00
Brand:
NVIDIA/Mellanox (Ethernet)
NVIDIA/Mellanox (Ethernet)

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Max Power Consumption ≤9W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP112 MSA, IEEE 802.3db, CMIS 4.0 Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 QSFP112 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC Optical Transceiver Module
Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 QSFP112 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC Optical Transceiver Module
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
Description

Mellanox Compatible 400GBASE-SR4 QSFP112 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-12 APC Optical Transceiver Module

Mellanox Compatible Q112-400G-SR4 is an Ethernet 400Gb/s, Single-port, QSFP112, SR4 multimode parallel transceiver using a single, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connector. The Short Reach 4-channel (SR4) design uses 100G-PAM4 modulation and has a maximum fiber reach of 100 meters using OM4 multimode. This transceiver is typically used with a 400G and 200Gb/s BlueField-3/QSFP112 data processing unit (DPU) or ConnectX-7/QSFP112 based PCIe bus network card, connected to one of the ports of a dual-port 800Gb/s 2x400G OSFP port transceiver.

명세서
Form Factor
QSFP112
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤9W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
Spine-Leaf Architecture

This solution combines the powerful processing capabilities of 800G OSFP switches with 400G CX7 network cards. It utilizes NADDOD optical modules to enable efficient data exchange between devices. The solution takes into account the scalability and flexibility of the network to meet the communication demands of future dense computing environments.

Applications
더보기
제품 하이라이트
no data
질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can QSFP112 400G SR4 modules be used on OSFP ports?
A:
The OSFP and QSFP112 are two completely different form factors and the QSFP112 cannot be used on OSFP ports.
Q:
What is the difference between Q112-400G-SR4 and QDD-400G-SR4?
A:
Both Q112-400G-SR4 and QDD-400G-SR4 are 4-channel optical modules with 12-core multimode MPO fiber patch cords, the difference is mainly in the number of channels on the electrical side, Q112-400G-SR4 is 4x100G PAM4 on the electrical side, while QDD-400G-SR4 is 8x50G PAM4 on the electrical side.
Q:
Can I use a QSFP-DD 400G SR4 module on one end and interconnect a QSFP112 or OSFP 400G SR4 module on the other end?
A:
Yes, the QSFP-DD/OSFP/QSFP112 only describes the physical form factor of the module, all three modules utilize 4x100G PAM4 for the optical side modulation mode.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것