NVIDIA/Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible 40Gb/s LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC-LC Optical Transceiver Module for SMF

#18652
Modello: QSFP-40G-LR4
Venduto: 461
In magazzino: 5
$ 263.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF Module for Mellanox
NVIDIA/Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible 40Gb/s LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC-LC Optical Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 Compatible Optical Transceiver 40Gb/s FDR10 QSFP LC-LC 1310nm LR4 up to 10km

NADDOD's pluggable, QSFP+ Mellanox® MC2210511-LR4 compatible single mode module has four coarse wavelength division multiplexed (CWDM) channels, It designed for use in 40Gb/s applications. This module incorporates CWDM DFB lasers and high sensitivity PIN receivers providing superior performance for both FDR10 & 40GbE Ethernet applications up to 10km links and is compliant to optical interface with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and to SFF-8685. The transceiver operates over single mode fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and is SFF-8636 compliant.

Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Punti salienti del prodotto
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Servizio standardizzato
Confronta articoli
QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
10km
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
150m(OM3)2km(SMF)
10km
40km
Media
SMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
-6~2.4dBm
-5~3.5dBm(MMF)
-6~-1dBm
-2.7~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
no data
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo