40G Breakout AOC
filter
filter
1m (3ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 X10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable for Cisco
CiscoJuniperAristaBrocadeDellHW+2
1m (3ft)3m (10ft)5m (16ft)7m (23ft)10m (33ft)15m (49ft)+2

Product Overview

NADDOD's 40G Breakout AOC Compatible with 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber. It is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards, provideing a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.