Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#18645
Modello: QSFP-40G-LR4
Venduto: 456
In magazzino: 6
$ 263.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Punti salienti del prodotto
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Servizio standardizzato
Confronta articoli
QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-PLR4

QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
10km
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
150m(OM3)2km(SMF)
10km
40km
Media
SMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
-6~2.4dBm
-5~3.5dBm(MMF)
-6~-1dBm
-2.7~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
no data
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo