NVIDIA/Mellanox MMS4X00-NS400 Compatible 400G DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for SMF (Flat Top)

#101947
Modello: OSFP-400G-DR4H
Venduto: 237
In magazzino: Disponibile
$ 999.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM9700/9790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMS4X00-NS400 Compatible 400G DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for SMF (Flat Top)
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMS4X00-NS400 Compatible 400G DR4 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 100m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for SMF (Flat Top)
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMS4X00-NS400 Compatible 400G DR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module (Single-port OSFP, 1310nm, 100m, Single MPO-12/APC, DOM, for SMF, Flat Top )

NADDOD OSFP-400G-DR4H Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for optical data communication applications supporting 400G InfiniBand and Ethernet. The OSFP-400G-DR4H is designed to operate in switch and router applications supporting OSFP MSA compliant traffic for up to 100m links.

Specifiche
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
100m
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MPO-12/APC
Power Consumption
≤9W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB NDR , 400G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
Visualizza altro
Punti salienti del prodotto
Why NADDOD
  • Module Availability
    Worry-Free - Rigorous authentic testing!
  • Multi-version Device Compatibility
    Multi-Version - Easy adaptation for each module!
  • High-Performance
    Actual Test Data-Better results intuitively!
Our Approach
Test scene
Test scene
NADDOD stringently selects a series of items in a professional testing environment to ensure the perfect blend of product performance and reliability. Including hardware compatibility (plugging, unplugging, rebooting), software compatibility (connectivity, parameters) and performance testing (DDM, BER, stability).
Test result
QM9700 Version: 3.11.3002
MCX75310AAS-NEAT Version: 28.40.1000
  • Multi-Version
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Multi-Version  Testing
    No matter the device version, the optical modules are rigorously tested to ensure seamless integration with various hardware and software versions.
  • Connectivity
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Connectivity  Testing
    The module can connect to both devices normally, and the device port status is up.
  • BER
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    BER  Testing
    Tests REAL-TIME BER to ensure the accuracy of data transmission under high load conditions.
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
Q:
Can a 400G OSFP DR4 be interconnected with an 800G 2xDR4?
A:
Yes, it is possible. The 800G dual-port NDR 2xDR4 can be connected to two 400G NDR DR4 optical modules using two single-mode MPO-12/APC jumpers.
Q:
What is the maximum transmission distance of a 400G OSFP DR4?
A:
When paired with single-mode patch cords, the 400G OSFP DR4 can achieve a distance of up to 100 meters.
Q:
Why use MPO/APC (Angled Polished Connector)?
A:
The 100G-PAM4 optoelectronic devices are very sensitive to reflections that occur within the fiber. Approximately 10% of the light reflects back to the transmitter when passing through the optical connector, causing signal distortion. APC connectors can deflect these reflected light rays.
Visualizza altro
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo