Mellanox MMS4X50-NM Compatible 800G 2xFR4/FR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Two LC Duplex InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for SMF (Finned Top)

#101638
Modello: OSFP-800G-2xFR4H
Venduto: 8979
In magazzino: 1136
$ 1799.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM9700/9790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
800GBASE-FR8 OSFP 1310nm 2km SMF InfiniBand NDR Module for Mellanox
Mellanox MMS4X50-NM Compatible 800G 2xFR4/FR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Two LC Duplex InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for SMF (Finned Top)
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® Compatible 800G 2xFR4/FR8 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module(Twin-port OSFP, 1310nm, 2km, Two LC Duplex, DOM, for SMF, Finned Top)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xFR4H Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) with dual duplex LC connectors. The OSFP-800G-2xFR4H can convert 8-channel 106.25Gb/s electrical data to 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly, it optically converts 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals to 8-channel electrical data output on the receiver side. It has been designed to withstand the maximum range of external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI. The OSFP-800G-2xFR4H Optical Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective Module for optical data communication applications supporting 800G InfiniBand and Ethernet.

Specifiche
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Dual Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤16W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
Two ports 4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB NDR,800G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
Why NADDOD
  • Module Availability
    Worry-Free - Rigorous authentic testing!
  • Multi-version Device Compatibility
    Multi-Version - Easy adaptation for each module!
  • High-Performance
    Actual Test Data-Better results intuitively!
Our Approach
Test scene
Test scene
NADDOD stringently selects a series of items in a professional testing environment to ensure the perfect blend of product performance and reliability. Including hardware compatibility (plugging, unplugging, rebooting), software compatibility (connectivity, parameters) and performance testing (DDM, BER, stability).
Test result
MQM9700-NS2F Version:3.11.1004
MQM9790-NS2F Version:31.2012.1068
  • Multi-Version
    Switch1 Testing
    Switch2 Testing
    Multi-Version  Testing
    No matter the device version, the optical modules are rigorously tested to ensure seamless integration with various hardware and software versions.
  • Connectivity
    Switch1 Testing
    Switch2 Testing
    Connectivity  Testing
    The module can connect to both devices normally, and the device port status is up.
  • BER
    Switch1 Testing
    Switch2 Testing
    BER  Testing
    Tests REAL-TIME BER to ensure the accuracy of data transmission under high load conditions.
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
Q:
Can I use only one port of the 800G dual-port NDR 2xFR4 optical module?
A:
Yes, if only one of the ports is used, the rate is 400G.
Q:
What are the advantages of Finned Top optical modules?
A:
"Finned top" refers to the design of the top of the module with finned tops, which increases the heat dissipation capacity and improves the performance and reliability of the module in high temperature environments. The fins are usually arranged in a thin sheet-like structure, similar to a heat sink, to increase the surface area for better heat dissipation.
Q:
Can this module be connected to 400G modules?
A:
Yes, this OSFP-800G-2xFR4H optical module can be connected to two 400G FR4 optical modules via two single-mode fiber patch cables.
Visualizza altro
recensioni dei clienti
4.8
3 Recensioni
  • 5 Stella
    67%
  • 4 Stella
    0%
  • 3 Stella
    0%
  • 2 Stella
    0%
  • 1 Stella
    0%
Tutte le recensioni (3)
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    5.0
    We are pleased that the 800G module is working smoothly on our devices. Initially, we had some concerns, but the module has proven to have excellent signal quality and remarkable stability.
    Utile (2)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    5.0
    There are very few factories that can provide this product, and I found NADDOD on Google. They have a substantial inventory and offer fast shipping. The packaging was excellent, and the product arrived without any damage. It's been great.
    Utile (4)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    NADDOD also provided me with a demo test, and the product integrated well with the NVIDIA 9700. They have displayed a high level of professionalism and are truly trustworthy.
    NADDOD
    Utile (2)Commenti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo