Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ERL SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#31328
Modello: SFP-25G-ERL
Venduto: 195
In magazzino: 293
$ 196.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.75W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
25GBASE-ERL SFP28 1310nm 30km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco SFP-25G-ER-S Compatible 25GBASE-ERL SFP28 1310nm 30km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Form Factor
SFP28
Distance
30km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤1.75W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
25G Ethernet Compliant
Form Factor
SFP28
Distance
30km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤2W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocol
25G Ethernet Compliant
Form Factor
SFP28
Distance
40km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤1.75W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
25G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Punti salienti del prodotto
Unique advantages of NADDOD 25G WDM transceiver

25G WDM SFP28 optical module offers optimal input/output (I/O) performance and 2.5 times the fiber capacity of 10G Ethernet performance. The biggest advantage that NADDOD 25G Ethernet technology brings to the data center is the ability to maximize bandwidth and port density, saving operational costs by reducing the number of ToR switches and cables to provide the most energy efficient way to meet the growing demands of next-generation data center networks.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
no data
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo