IBM BNT 44W4408 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m@OM3/400m@OM4 DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF

#30130
Modello: SFP-10G-SR
Venduto: 654
In magazzino: 4690
$ 16.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+MSA, IEEE802.3ae Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m@OM3/400m@OM4 MMF Module for IBM
IBM BNT 44W4408 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m@OM3/400m@OM4 DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Form Factor
SFP+
Distance
300m (OM3) /400m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤1W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
10G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Punti salienti del prodotto
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G transceiver

10G optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions . NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Confronta articoli
SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ZR

SFP-10G-ZR

SFP-10G-T-30

SFP-10G-T-30

Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
-
Transmission Distance
300m (OM3) /400m (OM4)
10km
40km
80km
30m
Media
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Cat6A/7
TX Power
-6.5~-1dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
-4~4dBm
0~4dBm
-
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
<1.2W
<1.5W
<1.5W
<2W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
no data
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo