Check Point CPAC-TR-40IR-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#18644
Modello: QSFP-40G-LR4L
Venduto: 443
In magazzino: 6
$ 236.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Check Point
Check Point CPAC-TR-40IR-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Punti salienti del prodotto
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Servizio standardizzato
Confronta articoli
QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-PIR4

QSFP-40G-PIR4

QSFP-40G-SRBD

QSFP-40G-SRBD

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
832nm - 918nm
Transmission Distance
2km
300m
1.4km
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
MMF
TX Power
-7~2.3dBm
-7.5~1dBm
-9.5~0.5dBm
-4~5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤1.5W
≤2.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
no data
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo