Generic Compatible 200GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD NRZ 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-16 Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

#14277
Modello: QDD-200G-SR8
Venduto: 77
In magazzino: 56
$ 499.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption 7W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP-DD MSA Compliant, CMIS 5.0.
  • Class1 Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 8x25G NRZ Retimed 200GAUI-8 Electrical Interface.
  • Support 2x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density and Easy Migration to 200G Platforms.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Generic Compatible 200GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD NRZ 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-16 Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Generic Compatible 200GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD NRZ 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-16 Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Specifiche
Applications
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Description

Generic Compatible 200G QSFP-DD SR8 NRZ 850nm MTP/MPO-16 OM4 100m Optical Transceiver Module

NADDOD 200G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver is a Double Density QSFP transceiver with eight-channel. It is designed for 200G Ethernet (2 x 100GBASE-SR4) applications. The QSFP-DD transceivers integrate eight data lanes in each direction with 25.78Gb/s bandwidth per channel. Each lane can operate at 25.78Gb/s up to 70m over OM3 fiber or 100m over OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-16 APC
Power Consumption
≤7W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
200G Ethernet Compliant
Soluzioni di connettività
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The leaf-spine architecture network, designed with 400G QSFP-DD switches and 100G/400G optical modules, meets the requirements of high bandwidth, low latency, low convergence, and low power consumption, making it a highly efficient network. It provides robust network support for big data, HPC (High-Performance Computing), machine learning, and AI (Artificial Intelligence) applications.

Applications
Visualizza altro
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
Q:
What modulation is used in QDD-200G-SR8 optical module?
A:
The modulation of QDD-200G-SR8 optical module is 8X25G NRZ for both electrical side and optical side.
Q:
What is the transmission distance of QDD-200G-SR8?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 can transmit up to 100m with OM4 patch cables.
Q:
What is the difference between QDD-200G-SR8 and Q56-200G-SR4?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 is QSFP-DD package, 8 channels, 25G NRZ modulation per channel; Q56-200G-SR4 is QSFP56 package, 4 channels, 50G PAM4 modulation per channel.
Visualizza altro
recensioni dei clienti
4.8
4 Recensioni
  • 5 Stella
    50%
  • 4 Stella
    0%
  • 3 Stella
    0%
  • 2 Stella
    0%
  • 1 Stella
    0%
Tutte le recensioni (4)
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    5.0
    This module connects perfectly with our 100G SR4 module and is very scalable, eliminating the need to replace all of our products, which saves us money.
    Utile (9)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    We are very satisfied and relieved to receive full technical support and service even after purchase.
    Utile (1)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    The performance of this module has exceeded our expectations and we are confident that it will be an ideal choice for our future projects.
    Utile (10)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    5.0
    The product was received in a very sturdy package, the first time we tested it we could not connect properly and thought we had bought a bad product, after communicating with the technician we realized that we should have used a 16-core jumper instead of a 12-core, and it is now running very well, and I have a very good impression of their service staff.
    Utile (2)Commenti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo