Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG

#101543
Modello: QSFP-100G-AC5
Venduto: 32
In magazzino: 24
$ 145.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption 1.5W.
  • Minimum Bend Radius 33mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG
Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 Active Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP28
Cable Length
1m~100m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
100G Ethernet Compliant
Form Factor
QSFP28
Cable Length
3m~7m
Wire AWG
26~30AWG
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Jacket Material
PVC
Power Consumption
<0.1W
Minimum Bend Radius
37mm~47mm
Application
100G Ethernet Compliant
Soluzioni di connettività
Spine-leaf Architecture

This architecture utilizes switches with full 100G ports and 100G network cards to provide ultra-high-speed data transmission and low-latency connections. It is suitable for large-scale data processing and high-concurrency request applications.

Applications
Visualizza altro
Punti salienti del prodotto
no data
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
Q:
Can a 100G QSFP28 ACC be used on a QSFP56 port switch?
A:
Yes, a 100G QSFP28 ACC can be used on a QSFP56 port switch. QSFP56 ports are backward compatible with QSFP28.
Q:
What is the maximum length that QSFP-100G-ACC can provide?
A:
QSFP-100G-ACC can provide lengths of 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, and 7m.
Q:
Can ACC have different compatibilities at both ends?
A:
Yes, it is possible. You can specify the desired compatible brands and provide the equipment models.
Visualizza altro
recensioni dei clienti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo