Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m FEC MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32771
Modello: QDD-400G-DR4
Venduto: 43
In magazzino: 1
$ 509.00

Oggetto in primo piano

  • Max Power Consumption ≤10.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m FEC MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Specifiche
Applications
Punti salienti del prodotto
domande e risposte
recensioni dei clienti
Risorse
Description

Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400GbE QSFP-DD DR4 1310nm 500m FEC SMF Optical Transceiver Moudle (PAM4, MTP/MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp)

Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S transceiver is a single-mode, four-channel (DR4), QSFP-DD optical transceiver module designed for 400 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. NADDOD offers Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S Compatible 400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical module, which adopts a 1310nm EML transmitter type and PAM4 pulse amplitude modulation mode, by converting 8 input channels of 50Gb/s PAM4 electrical data to 4 channels of 100Gb/s PAM4 optical signals, using a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm, MTP/MPO-12 connector for 400Gb/s optical transmission. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs and 400GBASE-DR4. It is widely used in high-performance computing (HPC) networks, data centers, 400G Ethernet interconnect, enterprise core, and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Specifiche
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
500m
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤10.5W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Soluzioni di connettività
The Spine-Leaf Architecture

This network solution utilizes NADDOD optical modules to connect the products and achieve a network architecture upgrade from 100G to 400G. It provides higher data transmission rates and improved reliability while effectively reducing network latency between Spine switches and Leaf switches.

Applications
Visualizza altro
Punti salienti del prodotto
Unique advantages of NADDOD 400G transceiver

NADDOD 400G optical transceiver has great advantages in increasing data throughput and maximizing data center bandwidth and port density. 400G QSFP-DD has been tested and recognized by the global market as we are the first brand to complete the commercial order delivery of 400G data center optical modules.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Confronta articoli
QDD-400G-DR4

QDD-400G-DR4

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

QDD-400G-XDR4

QDD-400G-XDR4

Form Factor
QSFP-DD
OSFP
QSFP-DD
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Cable Distance
500m
500m
2km
Electrical Modulation
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
Optical Modulation
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Power Consumption
≤10.5W
≤10W
≤10.5W
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
domande e risposte
Fai una domanda
Q:
Can OSFP ports use modules in QSFP-DD form factor, such as QDD-400G-DR4?
A:
OSFP and QSFP-DD are two completely different form factors, so QSFP-DD optical modules like QDD-400G-FR4 QDD-400G-SR8, QDD-400G-LR4 or QDD-400G-DR4 all these optical transceivers cannot be used in OSFP ports.
Q:
Can QSFPDD 400G DR4 be interconnected with OSFP 400G DR4?
A:
Even though QSFPDD and OSFP have different standards, QDD-400G-DR4 and OSFP-400G-DR4 are still interconnected and they have the same standards on the optical side; this is one way to interconnect NVIDIA CX7 OSFP-packaged 400G NICs with 400G QSFPDD switches.
Q:
What kind of patch cables for QSFPDD 400G DR4?
A:
The QSFPDD 400G DR4 module's interface needs to be matched with a single-mode 12-core MPO interface, and the fiber connector needs to be an APC port.
Visualizza altro
recensioni dei clienti
4.5
4 Recensioni
  • 5 Stella
    0%
  • 4 Stella
    0%
  • 3 Stella
    0%
  • 2 Stella
    0%
  • 1 Stella
    0%
Tutte le recensioni (4)
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    These 400G optical modules have no compatibility issues with our Juniper switches, so we haven't had to spend any additional cost or time on maintenance.
    Utile (10)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    I asked the sales person for recommendations on modules and connectors that would work with the 300m distance and the response was very quick and the products worked perfectly with my Cisco Nexus 9000 series switches.
    Utile (8)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    The product shipping and logistics were great, an experience I have not had before.
    Utile (2)Commenti
  • Acquisto verificato
    Acquisto verificato
    4.5
    We inquired about 400G QSFP-DD optical modules from several vendors at the same time, and NADDO's delivery time was the quickest. I received the modules quickly and was very happy with the service from the time I placed the order.
    Utile (8)Commenti
Certificazione di qualità
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Cosa forniamo