1m (3ft) SC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#35451
#35451
Model: FP-M3SCUS
  Sold:  9
 In Stock 34  
  Shipping Today
$ 1.60
request-free-sample
Request Free Sample

Item Spotlights

  • PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
  • Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
  • Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Systems
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
  • All of Our Fiber Pigtails Are Serialized for Traceability
1m (3ft) SC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail
1m (3ft) SC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

$ 1.60

Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Product Highlights
Customization
What We Supply
Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850nm/1300nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75℃
Storage Temperature
-45~85℃
TIA
TIA-604 (FOCIS)
IEC
IEC-61754
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews