NADDOD TITILE

OC-3/STM-1 SFP 155BASE-D20-53 TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm 20km Simplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#32604
#32604
Model: SFP-OC3-D20-53
  Sold:  6
 In Stock 41  
  Shipping Today

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤0.86W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP MSA, IEEE 802.3u Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Exchange, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
155BASE-D20-53 SFP TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm 20km SMF Module
OC-3/STM-1 SFP 155BASE-D20-53 TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm 20km Simplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Description
Highlights
Resources

$ 21

Description
Highlights
Resources
Specifications
Product Type
SFP-OC3-D20-53
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm
Transmission Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-15~-7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -28dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.86W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3u, SFF-8472, SFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic

Product Highlights

Unique advantages of NADDOD 155M transceiver

155M optical transceiver is featured with low power consumption. NADDOD SFP transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Unique advantages of NADDOD 155M transceiver
Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply