Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1290nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#14314
#14314
Model: QSFP-100G-FR-29
  Sold:  115
 In Stock 317  
  Shipping Today
$ 825.00
request-free-sample
Request Free Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption 4.5W.
  • Single Lane Data Path Aligned with Future Single-lane 100G Ports (SFP112).
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Single Lambda MSA Compliant, 1290nm PAM4 modulated.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Exchange, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-FR QSFP28 PAM4 Single Lambda 1290nm 2km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1290nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

$ 825.00

Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Product Highlights
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-FR transceiver

Suitable for applications such as interconnection between internet data center (IDC) computer rooms, HPC, high-frequency trading, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Standardized Service
Standardized Service
Compare Items
QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-LR

QSFP-100G-LR

Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
2km
2km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)/150m(@OM5)
500m
10km
Media
SMF
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-2.4~4dBm
-6.5~2.5dBm
-5.5~3dBm
-2.9~4dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤4.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Top OEMs
NADDOD
NADDOD
NADDOD
NADDOD
NADDOD
NADDOD optical transceivers/DAC/AOC are compatible with over 140+ well-known brands of networking equipment on the market, such as Cisco, Juniper, Arista, and H3C.
NADDOD has set up a series of testing procedures to ensure the compatibility of optical transceivers, including TX/RX signal quality testing, reliability and stability testing, transmission rate and protocol testing, and spectral evaluation testing. Apart from this, we have a professional laboratory testing center to ensure that all optical transceivers are tested on real machines.
What We Supply
Specifications
Product Type
QSFP-100G-FR-29
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps
Wavelength
1290nm
Transmission Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.4~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-6.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Modulation Mode
PAM4
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 8SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a, IEEE802.3cu D3.2 100GBASE-FR1, QSFP28 MSA02.3cd, SFF-8636, QSFP28 MSA
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews